Real World Job: Finance extraordinaire
Favorite Genres: Mystery, Chicklit, Fiction
Other Interests: Travel, working out, cooking, eating, coffee, singing in my car
Here you will find the complete list of my books for 2010. It will grow as the year progresses. This is a “quick look” of the books and their ratings (out of 5 stars) for your convenience.
1. The Beach House 3.5 Stars
2. A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian 4 Stars
3. Long Lost 4 Stars
4. Circle of Friends 2.75 Stars
5. Friends Like These 5 Stars (Yes seriously)
6. It’s Not That I’m Bitter DNF
7. Baking Cakes in Kigali 4 Stars
8. Three Junes 2.5 stars
9. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 4.5 Stars
10. Dune Road 3 Stars
11. Ground Up 3 stars
12. The Manny 3 stars
13. The New Yorkers 4 stars
14. My Fair Lazy 3 stars
15. This One is Mine 3.5 stars
16. The Lost Symbol 3.5 stars
17. Marcus of Umbria 5 stars
18. Sizzling Sixteen 4 Stars
19. It All Began in Monte Carlo 3 Stars
20. U is for Undertow 3.5 Stars